Skip to content

About Hello Cleaners

About Hello Cleaners, Professional Cleaners Since 2016

Hello Cleaners is part of Hello Services Ltd. We clean homes and rentals across the UK, with vetted, insured teams and fixed prices.

  • 31,487jobs completed
  • 6,919positive reviews
  • 72active teams
  • 72 hrsfree re-clean window

Our story

From one end of tenancy clean to 31,487 jobs

Our first job was a 5-bed end of tenancy clean in June 2016. Since then we have completed 31,487 jobs on record, from flats to family homes.

End of tenancy cleaning is one of our most booked services, with 14,990 jobs. One-off deep cleaning has 10,657, carpet cleaning 12,372 and oven cleaning 7,418. Appliance cleaning is the largest line at 15,712, because it is often added to other bookings.

Hello Cleaners is part of Hello Services Ltd. We work across England, Wales and Scotland. We are open Monday to Sunday: Monday to Saturday 7:00 am to 8:00 pm and Sunday 8:00 am to 6:00 pm.

How we work

What you can expect from us

Vetted and insured

Every cleaner is vetted and fully insured.

Everything supplied

Our teams bring all products and equipment.

Free re-clean

Tell us within 72 hours and we will put it right at no cost.

Fixed prices

The price is confirmed on your quote. There is no deposit.

Easy to book

Book online or get a free quote. Or call us, Monday to Sunday.

Nationwide

72 active teams across England, Wales and Scotland.

Our work in numbers

Jobs by service

Appliances cleaning15,712
End of tenancy cleaning14,990
Carpet and rug cleaning12,372
One-off deep cleaning10,657
Oven cleaning7,418
Sofa and upholstery2,322
After builders cleaning1,786
Mattress cleaning825
Pressure washing345

Jobs completed since 2016 from our Jobber records. One booking can include several services, so the bars add up to more than 31,487.

Over the years

Jobs by year

20192,428
20204,807
20215,417
20231,277
20246,469
20255,489
2026 year to date4,594

Our records for 2022 are incomplete (only 20 jobs on file), so 2022 is left out of the chart. 2023 is partial and 2026 is the year to date. Years before 2019 are not shown.

When people book

Busiest months and days

Jan5.9%
Feb7.7%
Mar7.9%
Apr7.8%
May8.1%
Jun8.2%
Jul9.5%
Aug10.4%
Sep10.4%
Oct9.3%
Nov8.4%
Dec6.4%

Share of jobs by month, from 2024 and 2025. August and September are the busiest at 10% each.

Monday15.4%
Tuesday14.1%
Wednesday14.7%
Thursday15.5%
Friday17.7%
Saturday14.4%
Sunday8.2%

Share of jobs by weekday, all years. Friday is the busiest at 18%. Sunday is the quietest at 8%.

Where we work

Where most of our jobs are

London (all postcode areas)11,940
Guildford887
Reading784
Birmingham761
Cambridge664
Redhill656
Manchester597
Bristol569
Edinburgh564
Brighton533

Jobs by area from our records. London covers all London postcode areas plus nearby areas such as Kingston, Croydon and Twickenham.

See cleaning services across the UK for the areas we cover.

Our teams

72 active teams, each covering 25 miles

We work through local teams. We have 72 active teams, and each one covers up to 25 miles around its base. We have 35 teams near Brighton, Edinburgh and Lincoln. A local team means shorter travel and people who know your area. See professional cleaning services across the UK to find your area.

Repeat customers

Customers who come back

We have worked for 23,396 clients. Of these, 2,769 booked more than once. If you like a clean, you can book the same service again whenever you need it.

Reviews

What customers say

We have 6,919 positive reviews: 2,680 on Trustpilot, 963 on Google and 3,276 from our own customer surveys. Read customer feedback.

Hello Services Ltd

The company behind Hello Cleaners

Hello Cleaners is a brand of Hello Services Ltd. Our office is at 46 Harvey House, Green Dragon Lane, Brentford, TW8 0DJ. You can call us on 020 8124 1823 or email info@helloservices.co.uk.

Hours: Monday to Saturday 7:00 am to 8:00 pm, Sunday 8:00 am to 6:00 pm.

Pricing

How we price

Our prices are fixed nationally, so the same job costs the same wherever you are. For example, end of tenancy cleaning starts from £155 for a studio and £200 for a 1 to 2 bedroom property. The final price is confirmed on your quote. There is no deposit. See all prices.

Our promise

What we promise

  • 72-hour free re-clean. If something is missed, tell us within 72 hours and we will re-clean it free of charge.
  • Cancellation. Free with 24 hours or more notice. With less than 24 hours notice, 50% of the total is charged.
  • No deposit. There is no deposit to book.

Knowledge hub

Guides from our job records

We publish guides built from our own jobs. Start at the blog, or go straight to a guide:

FAQ

About us questions

How long has Hello Cleaners been trading?

We have been cleaning since 2016. Our first job was a 5-bed end of tenancy clean in June 2016.

Are your cleaners vetted and insured?

Yes. Every cleaner is vetted and fully insured.

Do your cleaners bring their own products?

Yes. Our teams bring all products and equipment.

Where do you work?

We work across England, Wales and Scotland. We have 72 active teams, and each covers up to 25 miles from its base.

Do I pay a deposit?

No. There is no deposit.

What is your cancellation policy?

Cancellation is free with 24 hours or more notice. With less than 24 hours notice, 50% of the total is charged.

Ready to book your clean?

Book online in a couple of minutes, or get a free, no-obligation quote.