Customer feedback
Hello Cleaners Reviews and Customer Feedback
6,919 positive reviews from customers across the UK, from Trustpilot, Google and our own customer surveys.
- 6,919positive reviews
- 2,680Trustpilot
- 963Google
- 3,276customer surveys
Reviews
What customers say about us
We only show Trustpilot and Google reviews rated 4 or 5 stars, and survey scores of 8 to 10 out of 10.
★★★★★From quote to cleaning day, Hello Services had great communication. They thoroughly cleaned my flat at the end of my tenancy and did a wonderful job. I got my full deposit back. I can recommend them for providing great service at a reasonable price.
★★★★★Outstanding deep clean. There was a lot to do and the workers did an amazing job. They were discreet and extremely focused. Everything was gleaming when they went and the house smells fresh and clean, without the use of overpowering products.
★★★★★The Gloucestershire team cleaned our property as part of a tenancy move out clean. The team was super efficient, and had amazing attention to detail. They really went above and beyond when cleaning our kitchen and carpets.
Show more reviewsShow fewer reviews
★★★★★Enquiry was answered quickly and I was able to tailor the quote to suit my requirements. Jose, who came to do an end of tenancy clean, was really friendly and efficient. We received our deposit back in full on the strength of his work.
★★★★★Excellent job. Just moved house and they were very flexible with timings and priorities when it comes to cleaning. They made everything look like new, including the carpets, kitchen utilities and everything else.
★★★★★We just moved into a barn conversion that needed some deep cleaning and the service was great. Everything has come out great and been a thorough job.
Sources
Where our reviews come from
Trustpilot
2,680 positive reviews. Read them on Trustpilot.
963 positive reviews. Find us on Google.
Customer surveys
3,276 scores of 8 to 10 out of 10 from our own after-clean surveys.
Book the service customers rate
Reviews cover every service we offer.
Review questions
How many reviews does Hello Cleaners have?
We have 6,919 positive reviews: 2,680 on Trustpilot, 963 on Google and 3,276 from our own customer surveys.
Which reviews do you show?
Only 4 and 5 star reviews from Trustpilot and Google, and scores of 8 to 10 out of 10 from our own customer surveys.
Where can I read the reviews myself?
On our Trustpilot page and on Google. The links are on this page.
What if I am not happy with my clean?
Tell us within 72 hours and we will arrange a free re-clean.
Join our happy customers
Book online in minutes or get a free quote.
